Privacy Policy


As part of our mission, we want you to share the things that matter to you most with your friends, family and anyone else around you. It’s important to us that you feel comfortable and trust us with your information when you use the BIRDS N BATS services (the “Services”). Please take a few minutes to read this Privacy Policy, so that you understand what information we collect, what we do with it and why.

BIRDS N BATS is a Mobile Application conceived and developed by Youngadults Socialtech Private Limited “Company”. Our services—that link to this Privacy Policy—provide fast and fun ways to express yourself, live in the moment, learn about the world, and have fun and learning together!

When you use these services, you’ll share some information with us. So we want to be upfront about the information we collect, how we use it, whom we share it with, and the controls we give you to access, update, and delete your information.

That’s why we’ve written this Privacy Policy. And it’s why we’ve tried to write it in a way that’s blissfully free of the legalese that often clouds these documents. Of course, if you still have questions about anything in our Privacy Policy, just contact us socialsafetyfirst@birdsnbats.com

You are solely responsible for use of the "services” and the processing of personal data associated with your account which includes, among others, collecting, storing and analyzing personal data from device Users. The Service (as defined above) automatically deploys the configuration and the instructions given by you and you are solely responsible for the configuration of this application /service.

We take your privacy seriously and are committed to protect your right to privacy as a user of the Website and the Services. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is prepared pursuant to and in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (“Personal Information Protection Rules”) and Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and aims at explaining the type of information collected from the users of the Website and the Services and the visitors of Website (“Users”), including sensitive personal data or information, the purpose of collecting such information, the means and modes of usage of such information and how and to whom BIRDS N BATS will disclose such information.

 

The information collected from you by BIRDS N BATS may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the Personal Information Protection Rules, which may include data or information for the purposes of carrying out the Services.